Jurnal De Zbor / Recomandari Evenimente Bucuresti


Leapsa pe blogo.
25 Iunie 2008, 17:07
Filed under: despre | Etichete: , , , , ,

01) Bought everyone in the pub a drink Yes, I drank alone in a pub once. I was everyone.

02) Swam with wild dolphins *Yes. Vama Veche. 2-3m distance.

03) Climbed a mountain *1450 Cabana Poiana Izvoarelor

04) Taken a Ferrari for a test drive. *N-am carnet. As lua un Harley.

05) Been inside the Great Pyramid *No. Isn’t it great?!
06) Held a tarantula. *Nope. Dar am tinut un paianjen oarecare. Imi placea cum arata crucea.

07) Taken a candlelit bath with someone. *Dap. And the details are not for your entertainment. 🙂

08) Said ‘I love you’ and meant it *Today.

09) Hugged a tree. *Dead drunk, hugged it and slept there next to it after a fine conversation. I miss Sighisoara.

10) Done a striptease. *Uninteresting.

11) Bungee jumped. *:-?
12) Visited Paris. *Soon but not soon enough. Although Sibiu is first. Vine ArtMania! 😀 (later edit: I missed Artmania2008, c’est la vie).

13) Watched a lightning storm at sea *Not just one. „vine valul va ia cortu’! la la la laaa”

14) Stayed up all night long, and watch the sun rise *Yes. More than once. Also stayed up from sunset to sunset which means 2 sunsets and 1 sunrise in one tequila to sangria marathon.
15) Seen the Northern Lights *No, but I have a lamp in front of me.
16) Gone to a huge sports game *Carmageddon Tournament la Radu la sala :))
17) Walked the stairs to the top of the leaning Tower of Pisa *Nu. dar stau la 4 si n-am lift deci am facut-o ca distanta si efort de mai multe ori.
18) Grown and eaten your own vegetables *La tara cand eram mic.
19) Touched an iceberg *Nu. dar am bagat mana intr-un screwdriver verde in B52 si am dat o data cu dosul de gheata cand am alunecat iarna.
20) Slept under the stars *Every medieval festival i went to. Sighisoara. And also a few times I got drunk in vama veche.

21) Changed a baby’s diaper *No. And right now I have no desire to do that.
22) Taken a trip in a hot air balloon *No, but I hung a helium baloon to an action figure when I was little.
23) Watched a meteor shower *Twice.
24) Gotten drunk on champagne *Ah! The beauty of it. All those green stars I’ve seen =))

25) Given more than you can afford to charity *Charity means you can afford it, right?
26) Looked up at the night sky through a telescope *Through binoculars.

27) Had an uncontrollable giggling fit at the worst possible moment. *No. I laughed out loud. uncontrollably:)
28) Had a food fight. *Yes. Actually I started it then ducked and laughed.
29) Bet on a winning horse. *Nu. dar am castigat la loz in plic de mai multe ori sume infime si am gasit 1milion pe strada.
30) Taken a sick day when you’re not ill. *Who didn’t?

31) Asked out a stranger *Yes.

32) Had a snowball fight *Every first snowfall.
33) Photocopied your bottom on the office photocopier. *No, but damn this cliche was tempting.
34) Screamed as loudly as you possibly can *Yes. Metalcore Rules!

35) Held a lamb *Vasilicaaaa!!!
36) Enacted a favorite fantasy. *Yes. 😀
37) Taken a midnight skinny dip *Yes.

38) Taken an ice cold bath. *Shower!… It was too cold for a real bath.
39) Had a meaningful conversation with a beggar. *Yes. Quite philosophical.
40) Seen a total eclipse. *Yes.

41) Ridden a roller coaster *Yes.
42) Hit a home run. *I’m not a baseball fan. Dar am tras un genunchi intr-o minge de s-a dus de 2ori inaltimea scolii cand eram in generala. Se pune?
43) Fit three weeks miraculously into three days. *wtf?
44) Danced like a fool and not cared who was looking *No. I still think I danced well :))
45) Adopted an accent for an entire day *1 word. Sibiu.

46) Visited the birthplace of your ancestors *of some of them. 🙂
47) Actually felt happy about your life, even for just a moment *Yes.
48) Had two hard drives for your computer. *Even three.

49) Visited all 50 states *You’re kidding me, right?
50) Loved your job for all accounts. *Hated it for empty bank account.
51) Taken care of someone who was shit faced. *wtf?
52) Had enough money to be truly satisfied. *Enough to buy a beer and it actually made me really happy.

53) Had amazing friends. *why „had” ? Are they dead already?
54) Danced with a stranger in a foreign country *Yes.
55) Watched wild whales. *No, but i’ve seen a female that looked like beached whale? se pune?
56) Stolen a sign. * :-”
57) Backpacked in Europe. *Next.
58) Taken a road-trip. *A couple of times.
59) Rock climbing. *Yes. I climbed while headbanging to Iron Maiden. Rock Climbing, right?
60) Lied to foreign government’s official in that country to avoid notice. *No.
61) Midnight walk on the beach. *Yes. Quite soothing.
62) Sky diving. *Nope. I hope to do that the next year.
63) Visited Ireland. *why Ireland?
64) Been heartbroken longer then you were actually in love. *Not quite.
65) In a restaurant, sat at a stranger’s table and had a meal with them. *Yes.

66) Visited Japan. *I don’t like J-rock. 🙂
67) Benchpressed your own weight. *wtf?
68) Milked a cow *Yes. 🙂
69) Alphabetized your records. *Yes. Winamp – Sort files by path and filename.
70) Pretended to be a superhero *Supervillain. 🙂 I was a Pirate in 4th grade.
71) Sung karaoke. *And won beer prizes for it.
72) Lounged around in bed all day. *Every time I get the chance to.

73) Posed nude in front of strangers *Nope.
74) Scuba diving. *no.
75) Got it on to “Let’s Get It On” by Marvin Gaye. *why should I? Am ascultat Vama veche-vama veche cand coboram din microbuz in vama veche pentru prima oara. si asta sunt sigur ca se pune! 😀
76) Kissed in the rain. *:-„
77) Played in the mud *Yes.
78) Played in the rain *Where do you think the mud came from?

79) Gone to a drive-in theater. *No. Home cinema was invented.
80) Done something you should regret, but don’t regret it. *Yes.
81) Visited the Great Wall of China. *I have my own 4 walls to worry about.
82) Discovered that someone who’s not supposed to have known about your blog has discovered your blog. *You’re kidding, right? As if there is such a thing as bad publicity :))
83) Dropped Windows in favor of something better. Linux with GUI.
84) Started a business. *soon. On my „to do” list.
85) Fallen in love and not had your heart broken. * 🙂
86) Toured ancient sites. *I’ll have to remember this one.
87) Taken a martial arts class. *For a few months. Judo 🙂
88) Sword fought for the honor of a woman. * /:) Sword fight?
89) Played D&D for more than 6 hours straight. * D&D ?
90) Gotten engaged. *Aaa… nu.
91) Been in a movie * Last Enemy. 🙂
92) Crashed a party.
*More than once.

93) Loved someone you shouldn’t have. *Don’t think so.
94) Kissed someone so passionately it made them dizzy *My girlfriend can answer that.
95) Gotten married. *aaa… aaa… I’m only 20 years old.
96) Had sex at the office.
*Nope.
97) Gone without food for 5 days. *4 days.
98) Made cookies from scratch *yes.
99) Won first prize in a costume contest. *No.
100) Ridden a gondola in Venice. *No.

101) Gotten a tattoo. *It’s an important decision and i haven’t decided. 🙂
102) Found that the texture of some materials can turn you on. *I think it’s satin cotton. If that isn’t it. then no.
103) Gotten divorced. *I don’t think I’ll ever do that.
104) Been on television news programs as an “expert”. /:)
105) Got flowers for no reason. * There’s always a reason. 🙂
106) Masturbated in a public place *N-ai decat sa faci tu asta.
107) Got so drunk you don’t remember anything *Once. Si sper sa nu se repete.
108) Taken illegal drugs *Defineste ‘illegal drugs’.
109) Performed on stage *da. in ClubA la 14 ani. Si de 3 ori la karaoke in Underworld*
110) Been to Las Vegas. *nope.
111) Recorded music. *one crappy rap session. twice at rehearsals with one of the bands I was with and about 1.2Gb mp3s of electronic music I made.
112) Eaten shark.. *Once.
113) Had a one-night stand *Yes.
114) Gone to Thailand. *Why?
115) Seen Siouxsie live. * I HOPE I WILL. And also I want to see „the Vanishing” 😀
116) Bought a house
* Will happen.
117) Been in a combat zone. Counterstrike 1.6
118) Buried one/both of your parents. *No way!!!
119) Shaved or waxed your pubic hair off *I’m not fond of the 70’s bush, you know… of course I did!
120) Been on a cruise ship. *Hmm. no.
121) Spoken more than one language fluently *2.
122) Gotten into a fight while attempting to defend someone. * Only once.
123) Bounced a check. *no.
124) Performed in Rocky Horror.. /:)
125) Read – and understood – your credit report. *Not quite mine but it was for something i now own. 🙂
126) Raised children. *no!
127) Recently bought and played with a favorite childhood toy. *no.
128) Followed your favorite band/singer on tour. *no.
129) Created and named your own constellation of stars. *no.
130) Taken an exotic bicycle tour in a foreign country. Exotic bicycle tour?
131) Found out something significant that your ancestors did. *Yes.
132) Called or written your Congress person. *No.
133) Picked up and moved to another city to just start over. *No.
134) …more than once? – More than thrice? *Just more than most can handle :))
135) Walked the Golden Gate Bridge. *no.
136) Sang loudly in the car, and didn’t stop when you knew someone was looking. *Yes.
137) Had an abortion or your female partner did.
*You’re kidding me? Hope that will never happen!
138) Had plastic surgery. *Almost. I was lucky and my face healed well after the impact.
139) Survived an accident that you shouldn’t have survived. *oh but I should have! Survided a tornado! hah! Beat that!
140) Wrote articles for a large publication. *My weblog.
141) Lost over 100 pounds. *I’ll die of subnutrinion if I ever do that.
142) Held someone while they were having a flashback. *Yes.
143) Piloted an airplane. *No.
144) Petted a stingray. *No.
145) Broken someone’s heart *”I left a note and it read: „someday, you will be loved.” Yes, I did that once.
146) Helped an animal give birth. *kittens!
147) Been fired or laid off from a job. *I wrote my resignation. 🙂
148) Won money on a T.V. game show *No.
149) Broken a bone.
*Three, actually.
150) Killed a human being
*No.
151) Gone on an African photo safari. *no.
152) Ridden a motorcycle. *Hell yeah!!!
153) Driven any land vehicle at a speed of greater than 100 mph. *no.
154) Had a body part of yours below the neck pierced. *No.
155) Fired a rifle, shotgun, or pistol. *cu capse.
156) Eaten mushrooms that were gathered in the wild *Yes.
157) Ridden a horse. *Yes.
158) Had major surgery
*Yeah… pretty major to me.
159) Had sex on a moving train. *No, how about that sweetie?
160) Had a snake as a pet
*Lizards.
161) Hiked to the bottom of the Grand Canyon. *no.
162) Slept through an entire flight: takeoff, flight, and landing. *to do.
163) Slept for more than 30 hours over the course of 48 hours. *Once
164) Visited more foreign countries than U.S. states *No.
165) Visited all 7 continents *No
166) Taken a canoe trip that lasted more than 2 days. *no.
167) Eaten kangaroo meat. *Never!
168) Fallen in love at an ancient Mayan burial ground. *you’re kiddin me ? Do people actually do this crap?
169) Been a sperm or egg donor. *I can use sarcasm for this answer but i’d rather not. On second thoughts, f*** it… No, I didn’t but I can donate you some used condoms if you so eagerly desire.
170) Eaten sushi. *Yes.
171) Had your picture in the newspaper. *Yes. Front page article and waving the international finger sign.
172) Had 2 (or more) healthy romantic relationships for over a year in your lifetime. *To do.
173) Changed someone’s mind about something you care deeply about. *:)

174) Gotten someone fired for their actions *No, but she got fired all the same.
175) Gone back to school.
*Never did quite quit it. But I got back FROM school.
176) Parasailed. *To do. This summer.
177) Changed your name. *Wouldn’t. I like my name.
178) Petted a cockroach
*Yes. I was little and it looked funny.
179) Eaten fried green tomatoes. *I won’t try that.
180) Read The Iliad *Almost.
181) Selected one “important” author who you missed in school, and read. *yeah…
182) Dined in a restaurant and stolen silverware, plates, cups because your apartment needed them. *Mostly ashtrays :))
183) …and gotten 86′ed from the restaurant because you did it so many times, they figured out it was you. *wtf does 86’ed mean? (i’ll have to google that!)
184) Taught yourself an art from scratch. *I like to think so, yes. 🙂
185) Killed and prepared an animal for eating *I never wanted to do that and i’ll do it only if I really have to.
186) Apologized to someone years after inflicting the hurt *once.
187) Skipped all your school reunions. *nope, just a few.
188) Communicated with someone without sharing a common spoken language
*Yes. In Eforie.
189) Been elected to public office. * /:)
190) Written your own computer language. * /:)
191) Thought to yourself that you’re living your dream. *Yes and sometimes nightmare.
192) Had to put someone you love into hospice care. *No!
193) Built your own PC from parts. *Once. after taring it down to parts.
194) Sold your own artwork to someone who didn’t know you. *No. I gave it to someone I do know.
195) Had a booth at a street fair. * /:)
196) Dyed your hair *twice.
197) Been a DJ. *once.
198) Found out someone was going to dump you via LiveJournal. *joke, right?
199) Written your own role playing game. *not quite.
200) Been arrested. *Close enough.

(urmeaza sa ma hotarasc cui pasez asta) >:)

received from: Kia.

Anunțuri

1 comentariu so far
Lasă un comentariu

n-am avut timp sa citesc tot, intrucat azi dau penultimul examen, insa sunt sigur ca de punctele 2,3,13,14,20 imi amintesc, pentru ca am fost pe-acolo! cheers!

Comentariu de ars medicina




Lasă un răspuns

Completează mai jos detaliile tale sau dă clic pe un icon pentru a te autentifica:

Logo WordPress.com

Comentezi folosind contul tău WordPress.com. Dezautentificare / Schimbă )

Poză Twitter

Comentezi folosind contul tău Twitter. Dezautentificare / Schimbă )

Fotografie Facebook

Comentezi folosind contul tău Facebook. Dezautentificare / Schimbă )

Fotografie Google+

Comentezi folosind contul tău Google+. Dezautentificare / Schimbă )

Conectare la %s



%d blogeri au apreciat asta: